Overnhill

The complete
business operating system

Clients, projects, people and finances in one place. AI agents use those records and your company plan to prepare work, follow up commitments and bring decisions to the right person.

Starting with construction consultancies · first pilot in preparation

How Overnhill works

How your team and agents work together.

Your team manages clients, work and finances in Overnhill. Agents use those connected records and your business plan to find outstanding work and prepare the next action. The person responsible checks it before anything reaches a client.

01 / COMMERCIAL

Clients & commitments

Enquiries, proposals, fees and correspondence establish what the business has agreed to deliver.

Client → proposal → agreed scope
02 / OPERATIONAL

Work & people

Stages, tasks, time and capacity show what is happening and who is responsible.

Project → stage → person → time
03 / FINANCIAL

Money & performance

Fees, costs and invoice records connect delivery with profitability and billing.

Fee → delivery cost → invoice
Company plan

Objectives, budgets and working rules give the agents and your team a reference for checking progress and deciding what needs attention.

Used across the business
A construction consultancy example

From completed work to an approved invoice.

A project stage is complete and the client has accepted it, but the fee has not been invoiced. Follow how Overnhill connects those facts, prepares the invoice and asks the finance lead to approve it.

Interactive example · sample data
Construction consultancy / Example project

Project 024

Owner Project lead
Agreed project fee£24,000
Accepted stages£18,000
Already invoiced£12,000
Ready to review£6,000

Connected records

4 sources
  • 01
    Fee agreementStage 3: £6,000 on client acceptance
    Client
  • 02
    Stage acceptanceAccepted 7 working days ago
    Project
  • 03
    Invoice recordStages 1 and 2 billed. Stage 3 unbilled.
    Finance
  • 04
    Billing ruleInvoice within 5 working days of acceptance
    Plan
Why this needs attention

The work is accepted.
The fee is still unbilled.

The billing rule, acceptance record and invoices point to the same outstanding action.

Guided product illustration · no connection to live accountsClient-facing actions require approval

£18,000 accepted work − £12,000 already invoiced = £6,000 to review. These are example figures, not a customer result or promised saving.

Discuss your workflow
Explore the full operating system

Client-facing work stays under your team’s control.

First industry edition

Built around construction consultancy work.

Fee proposals, project stages, staff time and invoicing belong to the same job. The first edition brings them together for the people delivering professional project work.

Construction consultancy software

First release in development. Pilot scope and availability are confirmed before any commitment.

A connected project record
01

Fee & scope

What was agreed with the client

02

Delivery & time

What the team has done

03

Invoice & review

What is ready to bill and who checks it

See the source records at each stage.
Your controls

Decide what each agent can do.

Each role has defined access and responsibilities. A person approves anything that reaches a client. The activity record identifies the agent, reviewer and resulting action.

Access, approvals and activity records
Access
Only the records permitted for the role
Actions
Tasks and spending limits set by you
Client work
A named person approves it
Exceptions
Missing or conflicting information goes for review
History
Sources, decisions and actions remain attributable
Putting it to work

Start with a workflow your team can check.

Agree the records, responsibilities and connections first. Test representative work before giving an agent permission to act.

01

Agree the setup

Map your existing tools and records. Confirm which capabilities and connections are available, the work included and the fees.

02

Test with your team

Check sample records, calculations, drafts and exceptions. Name the people who approve work and own the system.

03

Introduce daily use

Train the team, set agent permissions and establish the review routine. Record actions and check their results.

Further editions

The same operating system, with industry-specific records.

These editions are planned. Register your interest to discuss the requirements and timing.

View all industry editions
See the approach in detail

Book a 20-minute walkthrough.

Review the example with Michael, discuss your current systems and confirm the first release’s fit and availability.

  • 01The records and work you need to connect
  • 02The tasks you want agents to prepare
  • 03Current availability and a practical next step

Or send an enquiry

We’ll use these details to reply to your enquiry. This does not subscribe you to marketing. Privacy information.